01895 347 140
sales@decorhomeimprovements.co.uk

Privacy Policy

Find out how we manage your data.

WHO ARE WE

We are Decor Home Improvements Ltd and can be contacted on the below contact details:

Email: sales@decorhomeimprovements.co.uk
Telephone: 01895 347 140
Address:

Decor Home Improvements Ltd
8 Long Lane
Ickenham
Middlesex
UB10 8TB

WHY DO WE COLLECT AND USE YOUR PERSONAL INFORMATION

To provide you with a online quotation

WHAT HAPPENS IF I DO NOT PROVIDE MY PERSONAL INFORMATION

We need your personal information in order to provide our services to you. If we do not collect your personal information we will not be able to provide our services to you.

WHO WILL WE SHARE YOUR PERSONAL INFORMATION WITH

We will share your personal information with third parties such as HMRC or the FCA where we are required to do so by law.

TRANSFERRING YOUR PERSONAL INFORMATION OUTSIDE EUROPE

We will not transfer your personal information outside of Europe.

HOW LONG WILL WE STORE YOUR PERSONAL INFORMATION

We will store your personal information for 3 years

WHAT ARE YOUR RIGHTS IN RELATION TO YOUR PERSONAL INFORMATION

Right to access
You have the right to request copies of the personal information we hold about you at any time.

Right to rectification
You have the right to request that we correct any inaccurate personal information we hold about you.

Right to erasure
You have the right to request that we delete your personal information from our records.

Please note that we will not be able to delete your personal information whilst we are still providing our services to you. We will be able to delete your personal information once you cancel the service or once the service is completed.

Right to restrict processing
You have the right to request that we restrict how we use your personal information.

Right to object
You have the right to object to the collection and use of your personal information at any time.

Right to data portability
You have the right to obtain a copy of your personal information in a legible and compatible format such as Excel or Word.

HOW CAN I EXERCISE MY RIGHTS IN RELATION TO MY PERSONAL INFORMATION

You can exercise all of your rights by contacting us on any of the above contact details.

HOW DO I LODGE A COMPLAINT ABOUT THE USE OF MY PERSONAL INFORMATION

You can lodge a complaint with us directly by contacting us on one of the above contact details.

You also have the right to lodge a complaint directly with the Information Commissioner’s Office (ICO). The ICO are the regulator who makes sure that we use your personal information in a lawful way.

You can lodge a complaint with the ICO by following this link https://ico.org.uk/concerns/ or calling the ICO on 0303 123 1113.

Call us now to talk to an expert 01895 347 140

Calls may be recorded for training purposes

Get in Touch

Copyright© 2019 © Decor Home Improvements Ltd. All Rights Reserved.
Web Design by Glazing Vault

We are using cookies to give you the best experience on our website.
You can find out more about which cookies we are using or switch them off in settings.